Our beeswax is all natural and has a natural white color with no additives. It's perfect for hobbyists looking to make candles, balms, lip balms, and other all-natural skin care products!
INCI : Cera Alba
Melting point : 61-66°C
- In butters and balms from 1 to 10% of the total weight of your preparation depending on the desired texture.
- To stabilize emulsions (creams and milks): 1 to 3% of the total weight of your preparation.
- Up to 80% in the formulation of candles.
Physical state of the wax: Pellet
Country of Origin : China