USP Pure Cosmetic Grade Salicylic Acid is a powerful skin exfoliant, and is a member of the beta hydroxy acid family. Its molecule, which is larger than that of AHAs, makes it an ideal ally for treating acne and creating cosmetic formulas suitable for sensitive skin.
0.5 to 1.0% for products for sensitive skin
2.0% for active treatment products
Directions for use : Add to oil phase
INCI: Salicylic Acid
Conservation : 1 year
Native country USA