Lauryl Glucoside is a non-ionic, mild surfactant that can be used in a multitude of applications. It is derived from renewable materials to be efficient and biodegradable. It acts as a co-surfactant, foamer, conditioner and emulsifier.
INCI Lauryl glucoside
Usage level 1-25% depending on desired foaming and cleansing effects. For external use only.
Applications Body wash, facial cleanser, liquid hand soap, shampoo, baby care, sensitive skin care and wipes